ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christos - IMO 8122816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:ChristosAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8122816Hits:742
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V CHRISTOS
FLAG: CAYMAN ISLANDS
IMO No 8122816
CALL SIGN: ZCGT5
CLASS: LRS
BUILT 1983 by NIPPONKAJ Heavy Indutries
LOA/Beam: 188.40/ 31 m
SUMMER DWT/DRAFT 41502/10.7
GRT/NRT 24978/13474
MAIN ENGINE MITSUI B&W
OWNING COMPANY MANDY SHIPPING LTD
Operator: Eurocarriers S.A., Greece

October 2005 - `Odessos` SRY - Varna
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Hong
IMO:8122816
Former name(s):
- Christos (Until 2009 Jul)
- Jag Radhika (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pooja (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ruth Venture (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,978 tons
Summer DWT:41,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA HONG
© Ivan Meshkov
HUA HONG
© Ivan Meshkov
CHRISTOS
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!