ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208459Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Kiel-Canal, 06.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayada
IMO:9208459
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374720
Callsign:UAZY
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANKE EHLER
© jeffess
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
steini on Oct 14, 2005 18:56 (12 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne,

for your complement. I will try to take more pictures from the Kiel-Canal, but I have not enough time to take pictures. I will try my very best.

Greeting from BrunsbŁttel
Peter (Steini) Steinhagen
Marie-Anne on Oct 10, 2005 10:55 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture! I love your warm colors.
Great job!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!