ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Torrens - IMO 7420716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:River TorrensAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7420716Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The self-discharger River Torrens reg Melbourne at Sydney 28-4-86. The bow & stern came from the Australian built gearless bulk carrier Selwin Range, a sister ship of the Flinders Range (which had cranes) and the new mid section was built and installed in Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Pacific
IMO:7420716
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309887000
Callsign:C6FP3
Former name(s):
- River Torrens (Until 2000 Jul 26)
- Selwyn Range (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,047 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL Pacific
© hansfair
CSL PACIFIC
© Paul Finnigan
CSL PACIFIC
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!