ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP SIRACUSA - IMO 8100765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP SIRACUSAAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8100765Hits:1,415
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG CARRIER - OWNERS : SNAM S.P.A. MILAN - BUILT 1983 - DWT 3.408 - LOA 88.3 MTS. - BEAM 14.2 MTS. - DRAFT 6.61 MTS. - MOTORVESSEL 3.089 HP.
SOLD TO ITALIAN OWNERS (NAVIGAZIONE MONTANARI) AND RENAMED VALLE DI FIEMME
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiemme
IMO:8100765
Former name(s):
- Lpg Fiemme (Until 2008 Dec)
- Fiemme (Until 2006 Jun)
- Val Di Fiemme (Until 2004 Jul)
- Agip Siracusa (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,069 tons
Summer DWT:3,407 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fiemme
© Andreas Schlatterer
FIEMME
© Captain Ted
FIEMME
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!