ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP SARDEGNA - IMO 9003067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP SARDEGNAAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9003067Hits:1,636
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG CARRIER - OWNERS : SNAM S.P.A. MILAN - BUILT 1992 - DWT 4.444 - LOA 98.73 MTS. - BEAM 15.2 MTS. - DRAFT 6.7 MTS. - MOTORVESSEL 3.000 HP
SOLD TO ITALIAN OWNERS (NAVIGAZIONE MONTANARI) AND RENAMED VALLE DI FASSA
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Markab
IMO:9003067
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247199000
Callsign:ICFS
Former name(s):
- Val Di Fassa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Agip Sardegna (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYN MARKAB
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN MARKAB
© hansdegraaf
Syn Markab
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!