ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santa Maria I - IMO 8402967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Santa Maria IAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8402967Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 09.10.05
Imo 8402967
Builder I MABARI ZOSEN K.K.
Place of build (Country): MARUGAME
Former names
ANNY P (1999), AMAPOLA (1999), ASUKA (1986)
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ocean
IMO:8402967
Former name(s):
- Jin Ocean (Until 2011 Jul)
- Santa Maria I (Until 2007 Nov)
- Anny P (Until 1999 Nov)
- Amapola (Until 1999 Mar)
- Asuka (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,636 tons
Summer DWT:67,296 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA MARIA I
© gtogias
GREEN OCEAN
© husni nasution
Santa Maria I
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!