ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fugro Meridian - IMO 8101331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kevin blair [View profile]Title:Fugro MeridianAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8101331Hits:688
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Pictured arriving on the Tyne 10/10/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fugro Meridian
IMO:8101331
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308036000
Callsign:C6QR4
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Meridian (Until 2004 Feb)
- Rig Seismic (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,255 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°47’21.69” N, 4°33’45.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 263° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 08:00:35 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 18th, 02:00:21 UTCTowig,cpa 0.5nm
2017 November 6th, 18:00:56 UTCStavanger
2017 November 6th, 18:00:42 UTCNcs 16/4
2017 November 3rd, 15:15:26 UTCDen Helder
2017 October 30th, 11:00:41 UTCDutch Offshore
2017 October 30th, 11:00:19 UTCTowing,cpa 0.5nm
2017 October 27th, 10:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:30 UTCTowing,cpa 0.5nm
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:19 UTCDutch Ofshore
More Of This Ship
Fugro Meridian
© Willem Oldenburg
Fugro Meridian
© Willem Oldenburg
Fugro Meridian
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 10, 2005 13:56 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6QR4
IMO: 8101331
Ex-names: Rig Seismic (Australia); Svitzer Meridian (Bahamas)
Built by: Flekkefjord Slip & Maskinfabrikk AS - Flekkefjord in 1982
Type: Research Vessel
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!