ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAXFOSS - IMO 9133537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LAXFOSSAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133537Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small Icelandic vessel leaving via Oostgatchannel near Flushing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Axfoss
IMO:9133537
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304863000
Callsign:V2VH
Former name(s):
- Stroombank (Until 2005 Sep 30)
- Sea Maas (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Futura (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Sea Maas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Futura (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’51” N, 6°20’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 282° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCReykjavik
2018 January 15th, 03:00:16 UTCHelsingborg
2018 January 12th, 18:00:04 UTCBrake
2017 December 26th, 12:00:47 UTCReykjavik
2017 December 19th, 22:00:48 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 December 15th, 06:00:53 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 11th, 15:00:13 UTCAveroy
2017 December 1st, 12:00:43 UTCGrundartangi
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:37 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 November 18th, 06:00:03 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
LAXFOSS
© Joost Zaal
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Jun 17, 2008 10:03 (9 years ago)
MANY THANKS VOX
REGARDS
GEERT
Jens Heri on Jun 17, 2008 07:00 (9 years ago)
Laxfoss
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!