ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yialia - IMO 7902556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:YialiaAdded:Jan 11, 2011
Captured:December 19, 2009IMO:7902556Hits:1,807
Location:Boston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Yialia -IMO#7902556- seen discharging sand in Chelsea,MA,12-19-09,stern f_edited
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang He 1
IMO:7902556
Former name(s):
- Yialia (Until 2010 Jul)
- Poros (Until 2002 Oct)
- Chrismir (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,271 tons
Summer DWT:61,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POROS
© har
CHRISMIR
© M.Borreiros
Yialia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :