ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNESS TIMIKA - IMO 9249908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:FURNESS TIMIKAAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9249908Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
FURNESS TIMIKA, arriving breakwater, 21 April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Newseas Pearl
IMO:9249908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355104000
Callsign:H9JR
Former name(s):
- Furness Timika (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,508 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’36.06” N, 29°44’34.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:28th Jul 2019
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NEWSEAS PEARL
© davidships
NEWSEAS PEARL
© davidships
NEWSEAS PEARL
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:37 (12 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Gianpaolo on Oct 10, 2005 15:07 (13 years ago)
Great shot and intersting Handymax B/c Kurushima
Onishi built 2001.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!