ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCEM CALACA - IMO 7805382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:ALCEM CALACAAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7805382Hits:1,149
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
ALCEM CALACA, Melbourne 14 March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcem Calaca
IMO:7805382
Former name(s):
- Furunes (Until 1998 Apr)
- Firmnes (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,839 tons
Summer DWT:11,601 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Firmnes
© Robbie Cox
FIRMNES
© Mike Griffiths
FURUNES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 10, 2005 14:20 (11 years ago)
Really pretty small bulk carrier!

Port of Registry: Brisbane, Qld. (Australia)
Call Sign: VHHF
IMO: 7805382
Ex-names: Firmnes; Furunes
Built by: Nippon Kokan K.K. (NKK Corp.) - Shimizu in 1979
Type: Bulk Cement Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!