ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADACONA - IMO 8010934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:STADACONAAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8010934Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STADACONA, Melbourne 26 March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadacona
IMO:8010934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311301000
Callsign:C6FS9
Former name(s):
- Csl Yarra (Until 2002 Jul)
- River Yarra (Until 2000 Jan)
- Audax (Until 1991 Jan)
- Star Kanda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,931 tons
Summer DWT:32,452 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’9.83” S, 149°29’9.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 75° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Au Mel
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:44 UTCAu Mel
2017 September 14th, 22:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2017 September 2nd, 06:30:45 UTCAu Bne
2017 August 13th, 15:30:43 UTCAdl Au
2017 August 8th, 09:00:45 UTCMel Au
2017 August 1st, 20:00:44 UTCAu Mel
2017 July 15th, 22:00:40 UTCTw Hop
2017 July 14th, 06:00:41 UTCTw Khh
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:51 UTCAu Glt
2017 June 16th, 18:00:24 UTCAu Bne
More Of This Ship
STADACONA
© Clyde Dickens
STADACONA
© Clyde Dickens
Stadacona
© Graeme Waller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:37 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 10, 2005 14:11 (12 years ago)
Good photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6FS9
IMO: 8010934
Ex-names: Star Kanda; Audax; River Yarra; CSL Yarra
Built by: Kanda Zosensho K.K. - Kawajiri - Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1984
Type: Bulk Cargo Carrier, Self-discharging
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!