ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA HAMBURG - IMO 8718122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NORASIA HAMBURGAdded:Jan 12, 2011
Captured:August 18, 2001IMO:8718122Hits:1,195
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Norasia Hamburg am 18.08.01 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: CSBC, Kaoshiung 367
ex-Namen: Honour, OOCL Honour, APL Arabia, Honour, COSCO Bremerhaven
Länge: 259.2m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 45573 Tonnen
Vermessung: 46697 GT
Container: 3918 TEU
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Honour
IMO:8718122
Former name(s):
- Al Rayyan (Until 2011 Feb)
- Norasia Hamburg (Until 2008 Feb)
- Anl Hamburg (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norasia Hamburg (Until 2003 Oct)
- Cosco Bremerhaven (Until 2001 May)
- Honour (Until 2000 Feb)
- Oocl Honour (Until 2000 Jan)
- Apl Arabia (Until 1997 Oct)
- Oocl Honour (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:49,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cosco Bremerhaven
© AndyCap
OOCL HONOUR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MV HONOUR
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!