ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tien Shan - IMO 9056533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Tien ShanAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056533Hits:907
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 10-10-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Solar Arion
IMO:9056533
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351962001
Callsign:3ETX8
Former name(s):
- Merilla (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tien Shan (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:66,600 tons
Summer DWT:128,826 tons
Length:265 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°35’21.2” N, 120°23’30.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 23° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Samcheonpo/s.korea
Arrival:12th Feb 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 12th, 12:00:05 UTCSamcheonpo/s.korea
2017 January 23rd, 18:30:55 UTCNewcastle/aus
2016 October 26th, 16:00:03 UTCSamcheonpo/s.korea
2016 October 12th, 03:00:57 UTCTaboneo/indonesia
2015 November 22nd, 19:30:02 UTCTaboneo/indonesia
2015 October 17th, 04:00:34 UTCYeongheung/s.korea
2015 September 26th, 09:00:08 UTCNewcastle/aus
2015 February 20th, 02:00:16 UTCSamcheonpo/s.korea
2015 January 31st, 07:30:44 UTCNewcastle/aus
2014 June 17th, 08:00:32 UTCSamcheonpo/s.korea
More Of This Ship
Solar Arion
© David Firth
SOLAR ARION
© lys
SOLAR ARION
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!