ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Glory - IMO 9162459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Sea GloryAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9162459Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Glory
IMO:9162459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010648
Callsign:ELUD6
Former name(s):
- Hai Chang (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,093 tons
Summer DWT:27,279 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA GLORY
© Peter M P
SEA GLORY
© Chris Howell
SEA GLORY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 10, 2005 15:47 (12 years ago)
Interesting B/c ,Hudong built 1996 as HAI CHANG
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!