ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HONSHU - IMO 9001318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HONSHUAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001318Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Southampton. 12-58hrs, 10/10/05
Sold 2004 and chartered.

IMO-Number:9001318 Flag:Dutch Year build:1995 Length overall:270.12 mtr Breath:37.75 mtr Gross Tonnage:56248 Deadweight:55242 Containers:4181 TEU Reefers connections:260
Main Engine type:Sulzer 12RTA84C
Engine power max: 41260 KW Fuel
Consumpsion:165 T/24hr Max. Speed:22.4 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadik
IMO:9001318
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Honshu (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!