ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHI SHAN 1 - IMO 7041132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ZHI SHAN 1Added:Mar 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:7041132Hits:1,244
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Shanghai in March 1993. Ex GISELA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhi Shan 1
IMO:7041132
Former name(s):
- Lavinia (Until 1986)
- Gisela (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:448 tons
Summer DWT:1,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!