ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARAN GAS ASCLEPIUS - IMO 9302499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MARAN GAS ASCLEPIUSAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9302499Hits:4,146
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
leaving terminal methanier of Montoir de Bretagne,it was the first voyage!
Vessel Identification
Name:Maran Gas Asclepius
IMO:9302499
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240386000
Callsign:SVMN
Former name(s):
- Rasgas Asclepius (Until 2014 Feb)
- Maran Gas Asclepius (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:97,496 tons
Summer DWT:84,659 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°38’51.84” N, 119°53’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Far East
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 06:00:22 UTCFar East
2017 November 6th, 01:15:57 UTCMediterranean
2017 May 17th, 03:00:01 UTCPersian Gulf
2017 April 17th, 03:00:00 UTCAegean Sea
2017 March 16th, 06:00:41 UTCArabian Sea
2017 January 28th, 23:30:34 UTCFar East
2016 December 11th, 14:00:02 UTCPersian Gulf
2016 November 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCNorth Europe
2016 October 30th, 08:00:07 UTCFujairah
2016 October 21st, 12:00:13 UTCPersian Gulf
More Of This Ship
Maran Gas Asclepius
© Andreas Schlatterer
MARAN GAS ASCLEPIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
rasgas asclepius
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 10, 2005 16:00 (12 years ago)
A great position to shot all these interstingly
Gas Carriers.
Ciao da Milano
Gp
Phil English on Oct 10, 2005 15:54 (12 years ago)
Excellent Photo ! You must have been on a tall building to get that kind of angle. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!