ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA PALMA - IMO 5113747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:LA PALMAAdded:Jan 13, 2011
Captured:May 06, 1989IMO:5113747Hits:1,887
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
LA PALMA leaving Tilbury Landing Stage, 6 May 1989.
Built 1952, 12,731gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagar
IMO:5113747
Former name(s):
- Alma (Until 2003)
- La Palma (Until 2003)
- Lady Alma (Until 2003)
- La Perla (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:4,128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA PALMA
© Clive Harvey
LA PALMA
© Ken Smith
LA PALMA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dave Forbes on Jan 14, 2011 00:02 (8 years ago)
A real classic liner design from 1965
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!