ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC FIGHTER - IMO 9157715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:NORDIC FIGHTERAdded:Jan 13, 2011
Captured:September 18, 2009IMO:9157715Hits:1,787
Location:Puerto Caballo Oil Terminal, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 269 m X 46 m
DeadWeight: 153181 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.1 / 12 knots
Flag: Norway [NO]
Call Sign: LAOC5
IMO:9157715,
MMSI:257542000
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Fighter
IMO:9157715
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257542000
Callsign:LAOC5
Former name(s):
- Front Fighter (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,669 tons
Summer DWT:153,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sandefjord
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC FIGHTER
© Joop Klaasman
NORDIC FIGHTER
© Pilot Frans
NORDIC FIGHTER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dave Forbes on Jan 13, 2011 23:57 (9 years ago)
She looks to be in Lay Up in this image
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!