ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXTEHUDE - IMO 8516287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BUXTEHUDEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516287Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small german coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatma Imamoglu
IMO:8516287
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043901
Callsign:TCA3204
Former name(s):
- Temel Dede (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celtic Carrier (Until 2014 Jun)
- Buxtehude (Until 2006 Oct)
- Rita (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,565 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°12’21.77” N, 37°19’5.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.9kts, 215°
Destination:
Location:Novorossiyk
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 07:00:29 UTCNovorossiyk
2018 June 30th, 21:30:48 UTCNovorosky
2018 March 29th, 18:30:22 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 27th, 15:00:31 UTCNovorosky
2018 January 21st, 12:00:52 UTCTrabzon
2017 December 25th, 08:00:46 UTCTuzla
2017 December 12th, 10:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 26th, 23:50:40 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 18th, 18:30:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 3rd, 11:00:22 UTCKroman
More Of This Ship
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5
© babür halulu
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5
© babür halulu
Muhammet Gumustas 5
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!