ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INDIANA - IMO 9186211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:STAR INDIANAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186211Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, July 28, 2004 - loading for ports in the US Gulf | bulker | IMO 9186211 | flag:Singapore | GT 30.745 | dwt 39.760 | loa 185,00 m | beam 31,00 m | draft 12,05 m | dob 2000 | Owner: Masterbulk Pte., Singapore | Manager: Westfal-Larsen, Bergen/Norway | Operator: Star Shipping, Bergen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Indiana
IMO:9186211
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563737000
Callsign:S6BE
Former name(s):
- Star Indiana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,956 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°32’36.29” N, 4°16’23.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 243° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Itaqui
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:11 UTCLapallice
2018 September 8th, 00:01:01 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 30th, 08:00:35 UTCPort Arthur, Tx
2018 June 4th, 17:00:25 UTCSantos
2018 June 4th, 12:00:55 UTCImbituba
2018 April 18th, 07:00:35 UTCCjk Nanjing
2018 April 18th, 07:00:07 UTCNanjing
2018 February 20th, 12:00:04 UTCSalvador Br
2018 February 8th, 12:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCLivorno,italy
More Of This Ship
Indiana
© BJLDickerson
Star Indiana
© Adrian Ford
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!