ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Dieppe - IMO 7507265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Star DieppeAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7507265Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Nov. 25, 2004 - loading for the US Gulf | bulker | IMO 7507265 | ex-STAR SHIRAZ | flag: Norway/Bergen | GT 27.911 | dwt 43.082 | loa 182,91 m | beam 31,17 m | draft 12,03 m | dob 1977 | Owner/Manager: Grieg Shipping, Bergen | Operator: Star Shipping, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Dieppe
IMO:7507265
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257439000
Callsign:LEQZ3
Former name(s):
- Star Shiraz (Until 1979 Jan)
- Star Dieppe (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,911 tons
Summer DWT:43,082 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Dieppe
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Star Dieppe
© Gerolf Drebes
star dieppe
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!