ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLEMAR - IMO 8935794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KLEMARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8935794Hits:1,275
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 8935794. Ex-BRUNO 1977, GRISELD ?-2002.

Length: 49.9 m
Breadth: 8.2 m
Depth: 3.75 m
Draught: 3.25 m
GT: 438
NT: 181
DWT: 500
Built: 1977 Kantieri Detar ”Durres”, Durres, Albania
Call sign: ZAC28
Homeport: Durres

Renamed BELLA I in June 2007, owner was Tobias, Durres, Albania.

*Renamed HAJ ZAHER in October 2010, owner is Tarabia MMKI, Damietta, Egypt, Tanzanian flag.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Zaher
IMO:8935794
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677031700
Callsign:5IM417
Former name(s):
- Bella I (Until 2010 Oct)
- Klemar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Bruno (Until 2010 Mar)
- Griseld (Until 2002 Nov)
- Bruno (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:438 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISDUL
© kilmara
BRUNO
© Leo Johannes
Bella I
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!