ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAFRA - IMO 7104958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAFRAAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7104958Hits:585
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 7104958. Ex-KOPALNIA MACHOW 1972, MICRO 1998-1999.

*Arrived for demolition in Mumbai, India on June 11, 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mafra
IMO:7104958
Former name(s):
- Micro (Until 1999 Oct)
- Kopalnia Machow (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,107 tons
Summer DWT:14,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA MACHOW
© Joerg Seyler
Mafra
© stuurmann
MAFRA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!