ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 6719768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6719768Hits:564
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 6719768. Ex-BALTIYSKIY-48 1966, WREN 1992, BALTIYSKIY-48 1994, YANA KOMAROVA 1998-2001.

*Arrived for demolition in Aliaga, Turkey on May 29, 2009 and broken up by Berket Ihracat-Ithalat Gemi.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aura
IMO:6719768
Former name(s):
- Yana Komarova (Until 2001)
- Baltiyskiy 48 (Until 1998)
- Wren (Until 1994 Nov)
- Baltiyskiy 48 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YANA KOMAROVA
© PWR
WREN
© PWR
BALTIYSKIY 48
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!