ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOPA - IMO 6804305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SOPAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6804305Hits:961
Location:Brindisi, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Brindisi, Italy in July 2002. IMO 6804305. Ex-DORRIT LEA 1968, LEONARDO 1979, GEORGE JUNIOR 1983, KAI 1990-2000.

Renamed SANDRI in October 2003 and SCUTARI in March 2009.

*Arrived for demolition in Aliaga, Turkey on June 23, 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Scutari
IMO:6804305
Former name(s):
- Sandri (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sopa (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kai (Until 2000 Jan)
- George Junior (Until 1990 Oct)
- Leonardo (Until 1983)
- Dorrit Lea (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,152 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kai
© simonwp
KAI
© PWR
KAI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!