ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAJFI G - IMO 8835413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RAJFI GAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8835413Hits:950
Location:Brindisi, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Brindisi, Italy in July 2002. IMO 8835413. Ex-KAPITEN AHMET LULI, REGI, ARIANNA DRISA, DARIO I.

Built in 1983 by Durres Shipbuilding, Durres, Albania. 500 DWT, 438 GT, no other technical data known. Renamed TESSTA ROSSA in May 2006, unknown owners.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tessta Rossa
IMO:8835413
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100035
Callsign:ZACF
Former name(s):
- Rajfi G (Until 2006 Apr)
- Dario 1 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Regi (Until 2000)
- Kapiten Ahmet Luli (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:438 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!