ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCIANA DELLA GATTA - IMO 8807038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LUCIANA DELLA GATTAAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8807038Hits:1,049
Location:Taranto, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Taranto, Italy in July 2002. IMO 8807038. Ex-EXEMPLAR 1990-1998.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Abyo Three
IMO:8807038
Former name(s):
- Luciana Della Gatta (Until 2014 Jul)
- Exemplar (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,303 tons
Summer DWT:122,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXEMPLAR
© Kees Heemskerk
LUCIANA DELLA GATTA
© Viktor
LUCIANA DELLA GATTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!