ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIETTA - IMO 9217151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:JULIETTAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217151Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Jan. 23, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 9217151 | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | GT 7.406 | dwt 10.610 | loa 142,60 m | beam 18,35 m | draft 7,33 m | dob 2002 | Owner: Julietta Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany | Manager/Operator: Intersee Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Conquest
IMO:9217151
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304366000
Callsign:V2OI3
Former name(s):
- Marmalaita (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Julietta (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°47’8.85” N, 3°48’35.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 226° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Espmi
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:55 UTCEspmi
2018 July 12th, 13:30:13 UTCMtmla
2018 May 31st, 18:00:34 UTCHr Spu
2018 May 26th, 11:00:32 UTCIt Olb
2018 May 24th, 21:00:52 UTCFr Nce
2018 May 22nd, 11:00:23 UTCEs Pmi
2018 May 20th, 02:30:35 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 14th, 02:00:27 UTCGb Sou
2018 May 7th, 19:00:34 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 28th, 21:00:17 UTCFr Snr
More Of This Ship
MARMALAITA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MARMALAITA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MARMALAITA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!