ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viktoria Lady - IMO 9369849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Viktoria LadyAdded:Jan 15, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2010IMO:9369849Hits:1,867
Location:Molde, Norway
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
Norwegian Live Fish Carrier, built 2006, gross tons 1186 in tow near Molde,
ex Aspoy, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktoria Lady
IMO:9369849
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259162000
Callsign:LAFM
Former name(s):
- Aspoy (Until 2009 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,186 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons
Length:53 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fosnavaag
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°2’2.54” N, 20°59’20.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 5° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Flakstadvag
Arrival:31st May 2019
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 27th, 09:00:33 UTCFlerengstranda
2018 June 15th, 01:00:34 UTCRypefjord
2018 June 14th, 18:00:09 UTCVassvika
2018 June 8th, 02:00:13 UTCRypefjord
2018 June 7th, 18:00:05 UTCMaroya
2018 June 6th, 01:00:16 UTCRypefjord
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCSloppgrunn
2018 May 17th, 17:30:53 UTCVassvika
2018 May 16th, 02:00:07 UTCRypefjord
2018 March 28th, 08:00:48 UTCSenja
More Of This Ship
VIKTORIA LADY
© Geir Vinnes
VIKTORIA LADY
© Geir Vinnes
VIKTORIA LADY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!