ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS STULPINAS - IMO 7942829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS STULPINASAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7942829Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kapitonas Stulpinas waiting infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (09-10-2005).
imo: 7942829
build: 1981
flag: Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina
IMO:7942829
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Stulpinas (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yustas Paleckis (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitonas Stulpinas
© Fernando Casañez
KAPITONAS STULPINAS
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
KAPITONAS STULPINAS
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:37 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!