ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169031Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Marylena waiting infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (09-10-2005).
imo: 9169031
build: 1998
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Cheshire (2001)
ADCL Savannah (2000)
Norasia Savannah (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’37.36” N, 12°15’39.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 177° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 23:00:31 UTCItvce
2018 August 12th, 23:00:50 UTCItran
2018 August 11th, 21:00:08 UTCIttrs
2018 August 11th, 03:00:42 UTCSikop
2018 July 30th, 21:00:41 UTCItvce
2018 July 29th, 19:00:19 UTCItran
2018 July 28th, 18:00:02 UTCIttrs
2018 July 28th, 03:00:36 UTCSikop
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:28 UTCIlash
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:04 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!