ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR CALEDONIA - IMO 7617735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:TOR CALEDONIAAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617735Hits:954
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MS Tor Caledonia
Company; DFDS TOR LINE
Built; 1977 / 1990
L; 162.77 / 188,76
B; 20,62
Speed; 16 knots

Sold; 2001 as Strada Gigante
new owner; Strada Blu
Vessel Identification
Name:Gigante
IMO:7617735
Former name(s):
- Strada Gigante (Until 2012 Aug)
- Tor Caledonia (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,765 tons
Summer DWT:12,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOR CALEDONIA
© simonwp
TOR CALEDONIA
© simonwp
TOR CALEDONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!