ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SOPHIE - IMO 9073062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC SOPHIEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073062Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Sophie leaving Antwerpharbour by Berendrechtlock (09-10-2005).
imo: 9073062
build: 1993
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sophie
IMO:9073062
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351268000
Callsign:3FKP7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Colombo (Until 1997 Jun)
- Hansa Australia (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,600 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’47.94” N, 103°53’36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:00 UTCDurban
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:09 UTCDakar
2018 July 15th, 02:30:19 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 13th, 07:00:24 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 11th, 00:50:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 03:00:46 UTCAntwerp "8b
2018 July 10th, 03:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 10th, 02:30:05 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 8th, 11:00:20 UTCLondon
More Of This Ship
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
MSC Sophie
© Pilot Frans
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Oct 28, 2005 20:42 (13 years ago)
Nice and close! She and the LUGANO are both in Boston today.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!