ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YENI YAPAN - IMO 7827366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:YENI YAPANAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7827366Hits:1,448
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 7827366. Ex-COSCUN YAGCI 1978, NECATI KALKAVAN 1984-1995.

Renamed EFE YAGIZ 3 in April 2007 when sold by Beykim Petrolculuk Gemi, Istanbul to Efya Denizcilik Sanayi, Tuzla, Turkey.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Efe Yagiz 3
IMO:7827366
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000221
Callsign:TCNO
Former name(s):
- Yeni Yapan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 1995 Jan)
- Coscun Yagci (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,942 tons
Summer DWT:3,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EFE YAGIZ 3
© Nektarios Papadakis
YENI YAPAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
EFE YAGIZ 3
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!