ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLD WINE - IMO 6409636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OLD WINEAdded:Jun 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6409636Hits:755
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 6409636. Ex-HEINRICH ESSBERGER 1964, LADY RAFFAELLA 1975.

She's a wine tanker.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Timi
IMO:6409636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370321000
Callsign:HO5365
Former name(s):
- Old Wine (Until 2013 Mar)
- Lady Raffaella (Until 1997 Jan)
- Heinrich Essberger (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wine Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,212 tons
Summer DWT:1,628 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLD WINE
© Nektarios Papadakis
Old Wine
© Walter Maifarth
LADY RAFFAELLA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!