ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDERFLY - IMO 8412405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SIDERFLYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412405Hits:1,005
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 8412405. Ex-BORGFELD 1985, EEMSEA 1999, BORGFELD 1999-2001. Particulars CLICK.

Moved from the Portugese registry to Italian in July 2003 and to St Vincent & Grenadines in November the same year. Current owner is Eestinova, Tallinn, Estonia.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Siderfly
IMO:8412405
Former name(s):
- Borgfeld (Until 2001 Sep)
- Eemsea (Until 1999 Jun)
- Borgfeld (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIDERFLY
© Marcus-S
SIDERFLY
© M. Albareda
SIDERFLY
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!