ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEBORG - IMO 9033866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:OSTEBORGAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033866Hits:1,139
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship OSTEBORG | ex ZEUS (- 19.02.2001) ex OSTEBORG (- 24.07.2000) | Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 21.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9033866 | Call Sign: PJMR | Class: BV | Flag: Netherlands Antilles/Willemstad |
GT 1.999 | NT 1.202 | dwt 3.030 |Loa 82,04 m | Lpp 78,59 m | Br. 12,50 m | draught 4,95 m | depth 6,60 |
Engine: Caterpillar | 11 kn |
Builder: Scheepswerf Bijlsma B.V., Wartena | Completion 01/1992 | Owner: MS ‘Andrea’ W. Waller GG, Hemmoor | Manager: Esmeralda Shipping, Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sprinter
IMO:9033866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304062000
Callsign:V2GR9
Former name(s):
- Osteborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Zeus (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’11.36” N, 13°42’28.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Ittri
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 18:00:05 UTCIttri
2017 December 9th, 05:55:19 UTCTnsfa
2017 November 29th, 18:00:05 UTCNogaro
2017 November 27th, 20:00:47 UTCItchi
2017 November 24th, 10:00:33 UTCAldrz
2017 October 30th, 14:00:27 UTCNemrut
2017 October 1st, 12:00:41 UTCCanakkale
2017 September 17th, 15:00:00 UTCIt Chi
2017 September 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCTr Ali Aga
2017 August 14th, 10:00:22 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
NS Sprinter
© babür halulu
OSTEBORG
© Marcus-S
LEHMANN SPRINTER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 12, 2006 15:07 (11 years ago)
Excellent, sharp shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!