ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALKAN FUTURE - IMO 8403337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BALKAN FUTUREAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8403337Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
renamed AYKO 2, ex Wira Zamrud.Flag Saint Vincente and Grenadienes. Built 1984/Tokushima Zosen. GT 3150 tdw 4284 L 99,26 B 15,02 D 6,26. Main Engine Akasaka Speed 11,9ktn.
Detention for 9 days on 21.03.05 by Paris MoU in Ipswich/UK because of 43 deficiencies.
07.10.03, outbound Bilbao
Vessel Identification
Name:Bee Master
IMO:8403337
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180608
Callsign:ERFH
Former name(s):
- Blue Miles (Until 2014 Jul)
- Ayko 2 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Balkan Future (Until 2005 Aug)
- Wira Zamrud (Until 1998)
- Yusho Pacific (Until 1996)
- Toward Pacific (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,972 tons
Summer DWT:5,817 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’6.75” N, 28°59’35.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 3° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Black_sea
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 06:00:22 UTCBlack_sea
More Of This Ship
BLUE MILES
© babür halulu
BALKAN FUTURE
© Michael Neidig
AYKO 2
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 10, 2005 19:37 (12 years ago)
Amazing shot!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!