ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2004IMO:9216834Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg 05-07-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’22.84” N, 5°59’54.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 214° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 18:00:18 UTCSevilla
2017 June 20th, 05:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 15th, 23:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 13th, 00:01:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 31st, 18:00:31 UTCTenerife
2017 May 30th, 06:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 26th, 08:00:29 UTCSevilla
2017 May 18th, 04:00:29 UTCSetubal
2017 May 16th, 22:00:42 UTCLeixoes
2017 May 13th, 01:00:37 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
LAS PALMAS
© Captain Carlitos
LAS PALMAS
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!