ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic Melody - IMO 8307674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:Olympic MelodyAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:August 06, 2003IMO:8307674Hits:930
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
River Elbe Cuxhaven 06-08-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimar Sinan
IMO:8307674
Former name(s):
- Olympic Melody (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,611 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIMAR SINAN
© mitko69
MIMAR SINAN
© mitko69
OLYMPIC MELODY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!