ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS BAY - IMO 7510896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:PEGASUS BAYAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2002IMO:7510896Hits:1,301
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hamburg Harbor 13-05-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus Bay
IMO:7510896
Former name(s):
- City Of Durban (Until 1996 Jul)
- Act 8 (Until 1990)
- City Of Durban (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,055 tons
Summer DWT:47,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pegasus Bay
© Brent
CITY OF DURBAN
© Jens Naldal
Act 8
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!