ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGERN - IMO 9197791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:SKAGERNAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:November 26, 2009IMO:9197791Hits:451
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK bei Km 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Skagern
IMO:9197791
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246558000
Callsign:PHHL
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’34.04” N, 0°15’32.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 11:00:42 UTCHull
2017 November 13th, 08:00:09 UTCKristinehamn
2017 November 9th, 08:00:32 UTCMontrose
2017 November 6th, 18:00:51 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 6th, 03:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCKarlstad
2017 October 31st, 06:00:45 UTCHull
2017 October 25th, 16:00:13 UTCKristinehamn
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCRanders
2017 October 19th, 09:00:04 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SKAGERN
© vazee
Skagern
© marshal79
Skagern
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!