ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA DELMAS - IMO 8002561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:PATRICIA DELMASAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2006IMO:8002561Hits:634
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hamburg Harbor 28-05-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Box
IMO:8002561
Former name(s):
- Patricia Delmas (Until 2009 Nov)
- Patricia D (Until 1998 Nov)
- Patricia (Until 1998 Feb)
- Patricia Delmas (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,829 tons
Summer DWT:26,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA DELMAS
© Andreas Spörri
PATRICIA DELMAS
© Daniel Ferro
PATRICIA DELMAS
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!