ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rita DŽAmato - IMO 8217374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:Rita DŽAmatoAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2004IMO:8217374Hits:797
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg 05-07-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jing Ye
IMO:8217374
Former name(s):
- Xin Hua Men (Until 2010 Apr)
- Free Beta (Until 2004)
- Rita DŽamato (Until 2001 Jun)
- Bulktrieste (Until 1995 Mar)
- Century Progress (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,803 tons
Summer DWT:69,201 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIN HUA MEN
© Marcelo Vieira
XIN HUA MEN
© Marcelo Vieira
XIN HUA MEN
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!