ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yakima Princess - IMO 8915225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fernando [View profile]Title:Yakima PrincessAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:December 29, 2010IMO:8915225Hits:1,492
Location:Montevideo, Uruguay
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Carrier
IMO 8915225 Call signal DYSZ
L 181 B 30 GT 23515 DWT 42475
Year 1990
Owner Montrose Maritime Corp. USA
Manager Roymar Ship Management Inc. USA
Ex names Lloilo, Med Trust, Yakima
Port of Montevideo
Vessel Identification
Name:Yakima Princess
IMO:8915225
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548771000
Callsign:DYSZ
Former name(s):
- Yakima (Until 2007 Oct)
- Med Trust (Until 2003 Jun)
- Iloilo I (Until 2002 Jan)
- Iloilo (Until 2001 Jan)
- K Christina (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,515 tons
Summer DWT:42,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yakima Princess
© nmj
YAKIMA PRINCESS
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Yakima Princess
© Sergey Stolyarov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!