ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN OUTBACK - IMO 9360788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:OCEAN OUTBACKAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:January 13, 2011IMO:9360788Hits:2,642
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Built: 2010 Nanindah Mutiara Shipyard DWT 7850
Ex Name: Stella Pollux 03-09.2010
Ship Manager: Sibamar Ship Management (Singapore)
Photo: discharge Novorossiysk
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Outback
IMO:9360788
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563745000
Callsign:9V8072
Former name(s):
- Stella Pollux (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,892 tons
Summer DWT:7,907 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°6’59.94” N, 33°19’38.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 06:00:06 UTCIl Hfa
2018 July 8th, 06:00:39 UTCPt Set
2018 June 8th, 04:00:07 UTCFremantle
2018 May 16th, 10:30:30 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 5th, 06:00:01 UTCPtset
2018 April 27th, 04:00:58 UTCIlhfa
2018 April 17th, 15:50:05 UTCPtset
2018 April 10th, 04:00:38 UTCIlhfa
2018 March 31st, 19:00:59 UTCPtset
2017 October 11th, 01:00:25 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
BAHIJAH
© Anthony Legg
BAHIJAH
© John Kent
BAHIJAH
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!