ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brugge Max - IMO 9164639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fabian Pesikonis [View profile]Title:Brugge MaxAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:October 04, 2009IMO:9164639Hits:1,423
Location:Rosario, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rosario port - Parana river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brugge Max
IMO:9164639
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232233000
Callsign:MGTJ4
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Enam (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,489 tons
Summer DWT:73,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUGGE MAX
© Martin Palardy
BRUGGE MAX
© Martin Palardy
BRUGGE MAX
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!