ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Eval - IMO 5070127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Torrarosa [View profile]Title:St EvalAdded:Jan 16, 2011
Captured:IMO:5070127Hits:614
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Historic tug
Vessel Identification
Name:St.eval
IMO:5070127
MMSI:233217000
Callsign:GTJF
Former name(s):
- Chieftain (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:209 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1930
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St. Eval
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
St Eval
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
St Eval
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pacifico on Sep 13, 2012 20:26 (4 years ago)
she was built in 1935 for steele and bennie as chieftain in 1968 she was bought by falmouth towage and renamed st eval i worked on her as a deck boy for a short while happy days
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!